2020 Teen Summer Technique Classes

2020 Intermediate & Teen Summer Technique Classes

Intermediate & Teen Summer & Back-To-School Technique Classes Flyer
Dance Et Cetera Summer Registration Form

2020 Summer Technique Classes Flyer

June 2 – July 30

(No Class July 1-5)

These classes are for the dancers that are serious about perfecting and improving their craft.  Not intended for beginners.  These classes are perfect for the competition and performance based dancer that is not willing to take any time off from their dance training! 

Walk-ins Welcome!!

5th grade – 12th grade… College and Alumni Students WELCOME!

Summer Technique Schedule:

Tuesdays     5:00-7:00  –  Ballet Technique
Thursdays   5:00-6:00  –  Jumps & Turns
Thursdays   6:00-7:00  –  Pointe / Pre-Pointe
Thursdays   7:00-8:00  –  Tumbling / ACRO

Summer Technique Fees:

Registration Fee: $15.00

30 min / per month: $40.00
1 hour / per month: $55.00
2 hour / per month: $80.00
3 hours / per month: $105.00
4 hours / per month: $130.00
5 hours / per month: $160.00

Walk-in Cost:

Ballet Technique: $30/class
Pointe / Pre Pointe: $15/class
Tumbling / ACRO: $15/class

2020 Intermediate & Teen Back-To-School Technique Classes

August 4-27

(Fall Schedule begins in September… This is a great way to get a head start!)

Back-To-School Technique Fees:

Registration Fee: $15.00

30 min / per month: $40.00
1 hour / per month: $55.00
2 hour / per month: $80.00
3 hours / per month: $105.00
4 hours / per month: $130.00
5 hours / per month: $160.00

Back-To-School Technique Schedule:

 Monday

 Studio 1 – Yellow

  • **4:00-5:00 Ballet Tech 1  (MW) (Levels 1A & 1B)

 Studio 2 – Aqua

 

 Studio 3 – Pink

 

 Studio 4 – Purple

 

Tuesday
 Studio 1 – Yellow

  • •• 7:00-8:00 Jumps/Turns 1A  (AB) (Teen Levels 1A)

 Studio 2 – Aqua

  • •• 7:00-8:00 Jumps/Turns 4/5  (MW) (Levels 4-5)

 Studio 3 – Pink

  • •• 7:00-8:00 Jumps/Turns 2/3  (CW) (Teen Levels 2 & 3)

 Studio 4 – Purple

  • 3:30-4:30 Dance Team ACRO  (MW)

Wednesday
 Studio 1 – Yellow

  • **4:00-4:30  Int. Tap Tech L-1 (LC) (Int. and up)
  • •• 4:30-5:00 Int./Teen IMPROV  (LC) (Int. – Teen)
  • # 5:00-6:00 Teen Pre Pointe  (LC)
  • # 6:00-7:00 Int. Pre Pointe  (KT) (3rd-5th graders)

 Studio 2 – Aqua)

  • ** 8:00-9:30 Ballet Tech 2-5  (MW) (Levels 2-5)

 Studio 3 – Pink

  • **4:15-5:15 Int. Jumps/Turns A  (AB) (3rd-5th graders)

 Studio 4 – Purple

  • 3:15-4:15  PHS Tech/ACRO  (MW)
  • 7:00-8:00  DAnce Team ACRO L-1  (MW)

Thursday
 Studio 1 – Yellow

 

 Studio 2 – Aqua

  • **7:30-8:30 Int. Jumps/Turns B (AB) (3rd-5th graders)

 Studio 3 – Pink

  • #6:45-7:45 POINTE  (MW)
  • 7:45-8:15 CORE  (CW) Strength & Flexibility

 Studio 4 – Purple

  • ++7:15-7:45  Hip Hop Tricks  (CW) (Int-Teen L-1/2)